USS PLYMOUTH ROCK (LSD29) Crew Listing      
  Updated 07/11/2019      
   Dues Paid: 2016=2015-2016; 2018=2017-2018              
Pd dues Last Name Name Spouse Street City State Zip Phone R & R Years Other
  Ackley Thomas T   35127 Watersedge Drive Fruitland FL 34731   BMSN 81 -83  
  Acton Randy Linda 13021 Kingsley Ct. Evansville CT 47725 812-626-0975 EN3 10/73 - 4/77  
2018 Adam Ian Anita PO Box 315 Barneveld NY 13304 315-896-6755 SM3 66 - 67  
  Adamo Joe Doreen 326 Menemsha Lane Wynantskill NY   518-283-5805 BM3 66 - 69  
  Ahern Mike Kelly Ann   Glenview IL     E5   USMC
  Alexander Windell   303 Roberts. #7 Fargo ND 58102 701-205-8011 SM3 1/77 - 378 Ops Div.
  Allardyce John   Deceased 11/24/12 Lake Ariel PA 18436-9082 717-689-0407 DC2  
  Allaire Bob   615 El Prado W. Paul Beach FL 33405 561-833-0407 BM3 67 - 71  
  Allen Charles Annie mail returned     29410 8480553-2090 LT    
  Allen Mark Darlene 2205 Windor Circle Franklin TN 37064 615-599-8501 PN2 9/77 - 6/81  
  Allen Reggie   8 Glouchester Circle Chesapeake VA 23320 757-420-6752      
  Amsden William Misako mail returned       670-649-1876 BT-3 72 - 75  
  Andersen Harry T. Jeanne 3521 16th Street, Apt. 268 Zion IL  60099 847-336-2151 BTC 2/68 - 2/70  
  Anderson Arnold   mail returned         LTJG 61 - 62  
  Anstett Karen William Deceased /9/2016 PO Box 235  Boalsburg PA 16827-0235 814-466-6387 SK1 9/62 - 6/66 Retired USN, SKCS
  Anthony Glenn  Kathy 8413 S. Leonard Cambridge City IN 47327 317-478-3234 YN-3 7/70 - 9/71 Worked in Captains Office as a Yeoman
  Anthony Vince   205 N. Fairview St. Riverside NJ 8075   IC-3 77-79  
  Arnold Edward L.   3600 Briar Lane Endwell NY 13760   LT. 80 - 82  
  Austin Dave   377 Church Hill Rd Augusta ME 4330 207-623-2779 MS1 80 - 83  
  Badonsky Pat (wife of Emil, "Ski")   504 S. Chuyler Road Virginia Beach VA 23462-2339 757-497-8070     deceased - 1988
  Bagtaz Mark Cheryl 121 Wallace Road Goffstown NH 3045   R Div. 2/79 - 6/81  
  Bailey Gary F. Rena 165 21st Avenue Madawaska ME 4756 207-728-3247 CPL. 3/58 - 6/58 USMC
  Bailey Bob  Michelle 10910 Sunseet Hill Dr Richmond VA 23236 804-276-6557 GMG2 8/77 - 12/80 3rd Division
  Baker A.L.   415 - 3rd St. Jennings LA 70546 732-349-2554      
  Baldwin Brad  Jude 349 Cambridge St Bridgeport CT 6606 203-374-8213 HT3 8/79 - 1/83 R Division
  Balf Priscilla   16 Starboard St. Beachwood NJ 8722 732-349-2554 MM-2 11/54 - 6-57 Deceased, 7/2/03
2018 Bali Charles LaDonna 3261 W. 76th Place Merrillville IN 46410 219-769-3705 BM3 12/66 -8/68  
  Baney Jeff  Millisa 103 S. High Street Jenera OH 45841 419-326-8491 MMFR 76 - 78  
  Barcliff James C. Barbara 1632 Weatherwind Drive Rural Hall NC 27045-9817 336-642-4026 DC3 1967-4/70 Damage Control/Repair
  Barger Jack  Raven 503 E Maple  Hooper NE 68031   GMG2 79 - 83 3rd Division
  Barone Steven   mail returned Santa Rosa CA          
  Barnes John   10216 E. Minnows Ct Iverness FL 34450 352-726-3414   58 - ?? USS Casa Grande (LSD13) 1956
  Bashaw Jim   Virginia 653 Tyson Road Virginia Beach VA 23462-2258 757-499-2601 RD-1 70 - 72  
  Bauer James  Roxann 682 Westchester Drive Caro MI 48723 989-672-4851 EM2/SW 8/79 - 10/83 E Division
  Batchelor Edward   7736 U.S. Route 9 Red Hook NY 12571 845-758-8251 MM2 6/75 - 10/80  
  Beaton David Pat 254 Fairfield Lane Hillsborough NJ 8844 908-874-0867 SN 1/62-8/62 Deck division
  Bell Sherl Joe passed 9/8/16 237 Mercury Road Newark DE 19711 302-239-1739 RM2 1/72 - 12/74  
  Bellmer Dick  Pat 8155 Rush Place Indianapolis IN 46250 317-469-2455 Ltjg 1967 - 1969  
  Bellingham II Paul  Laura 2637 E. Atlantic Blvd., #21615 Pompano Beach FL 33062 850-712-4032 HM3 3/64 - 8/66  
  Bello   Marge 10358 Jillana Kaye Dr. Houston TX 77086 281-931-8544 BM-3 7/68 - 8/72 Ralph Bello, deceased 11/3/2008
  Bena Joe  Lois PO Box 55 Alplaus NY 12008 518-399-0486 EM3 57 - 59 Plank Owner
  Benner Ed Debbie 1115 Dixon Circle Gainesville GA 30501 770-532-9069 SN 8/68-1969  
  Bentheimer Glenn  Jane 1229 S. Tensfeldt Aveune Jefferson WI 53549-2083 920-674-6144 EM3 9/63 - 9/66  
  Berg Kenneth   2433 Freeman Road Lincolnton NC 28092 704-736-0602 IC-3 77 - 82  
2018 Bergeron Richard Patricia 92 Gabrielle Street Manchester NH 03103-3902 603-623-1559 BMSN 6/59 - 10/61 1st Div.
  Berry John   1525 311th Avenue N.E. Cambridge MN 55008 612-490-7685 RM-3 4/68 - 10/71  
  Berry  Tom   mail returned         OS-2 1/77 - 2/78 *wrong address
  Betts Roger  Sally 505 Orange Avenue, Apt#502 Sarasota FL 34236 941-706-2594 Capt. 1/73 - 9/74 Commanding Officer
2018 Beyerle George  Laura 102 W. 6th Avenue Baltimore MD 21225 410-789-5497   1/76 - 11/80  
  Biache Andrew C.  Alice 2226 King Street Alexandria VA 22301 703-836-6853 LT. JG. 54 Plank Owner, 2nd div.
2018 Bierce George  Lisa 1485 North Main Street Waterbury CT 6704 203-223-6965 BMSN 3/70 - 11/73  
  Bigger William - Deceased 12/3/15 Stella 2927 Schattig Lane Oak Harbor WA 98277 360-675-8576 RD1 1981  
2018 Bild Bob Sandi 3209 Nautilus Circle Tallahassee FL 32312 850-385-8275 SN 7/62 - 7/64  
  Bixon Howard   mail returned              
  Bjorkman Raymond   3736 Harton Virginia Beach VA 23452 804-340-6778 RMC    
  Black Robert  Jolene 175 Worman Street Bloomsburg PA 17815 570-784-4751 SFM2 12/57 - 9/60 R Division
  Black Robert   380 Pistol Rd Fayette AL 35555 281-756-7122 ET2 1980 - 1983 Decom. Crew
  Blass John  Linda 109 Sunny Lane Torrington CT 6790 860-489-1681 SN 12/64-11/67  
  Blongren Bruce   127 Andover Drive Kendall Park NJ 8824 609-734-0390 LTJG 64 - 69  
  Bolton Michael   8403 Posey Hill Rd. Holland Patent NY 8540     60 - 63  
  Bonacci Ron    PO Box 1943 Gloucester VA 23061   MM2 78-Decom.  
  Borden Gerald R.   1192 Tamarac Rd. Troy NY 12180 518-663-8827 BT-3 64 - 68  
  Borland Dennis Hilda 4793 Halberd Commerce Twp. MI 48382   RM3 5/77 - 9/79  
  Borst John   33 Spruance Dover DE 19901 302-674-8539 MM3 11/59 - 3/63  
  Botteron Richard   8A Button Drive Londonderry NH 3053 603-424-2226      
  Bourg Nathan A.  Gwynn 1739 Bayou Blue Rd Houma LA 70364   HT3 73-76  
  Bowman Gary   52 Sunset Hill Norridgewock ME 4957 207-634-5223 SK3 2/66-8/69  
  Boyer Earl  Judy 320 N. Flynn Jans Ct. Pearce AZ 85625   IC-3 2/70 - 12/71  
  Brady Jim   3820   161st Road Live Oak FL 32060 904-842-5971 HM-2    
  Brecht Mike Norma 13499 Mt. Olivet Rd Stewartstown PA 17363 717-246-1928 HT2 74-78  
  Breit James   P.O. Box 1092 Kitty Hawk NC 27949        
  Britt Ben  Karla 16025 Acorn Valley Ct. Ballwin MO 63021 636-527-9411 SM2 3/75 - 9/78  
  Brooks Jerry   829 Belmont Ave., Apt. 3 Cjharlottesville VA 22902 434-249-6936 QM2 3/80 - 1/83 X/N Division
  Brooks Lee Arthur   4714 Cedell Place Camp Springs MD 20748 301-899-6353 PN3    
  Bruce Charles      Tampa Bay FL     GMG1 3/68 - 8/68 X division
2018 Brown Alvin G Joan 9604 166th Street Chippewa Falls WI 54729 715-804-9239 MM2 Comm 54-56 Plank Owner
2018 Brown Robert Beverly 1410 Greer Street Cordele GA 31015 229-273-9782 BTFN 4/70-6/72  
  Brown W.E.   111 E. 27th Street Owensboro KY 42303   E Div. 70 - 71  
2018 Brusky David Kathy 741 Edison Avenue Janesville WI 53546 608-449-9201 EM3 5/66 - 11/69  
2018 Brunton Thomas  Elaine PO Box 235,  2 Crawford Road Jarales NM 87023-0235 505-864-6169 EMFN 6/60 - 2/62  
  Bryant Charles   7416 Camelback Drive Shreveport LA 71105 318-798-0873 LTJG 60 - 2/62  
  Bryant Ray   426 E. 22nd Street Anniston AL 36207     64 - 69  
2018 Buchanan Richard G.  Violet 284 Clear Branch Rd. Brownsburg IN 46112 317-852-4754 YNC 12/74 - 2/78 X division
  Buiak Jr. Peter  Beverly 5 Apple Valley Parkway, Unit 12 Greenville RI 02828-2411 401-232-1433 SK1 11/54 - 10/55 Plank Owner
  Bullen James  Susan 5844 Cherryl Drive Baton Rouge LA 70814 225-278-0024 QM2 80 - 83 Navigation
  Bullington Elizabeth mail returned       757-420-0566 DC1 10/63 - 8/67 Calvin, deceased 4/22/05
  Burgess Walter Frances 77 Emmas Lane Pinetops NC 27864 252-827-2434 MM3 1955-57  
2018 Burch Willard J. Gayle 13280 Court Street Moulton AL 35650 256-974-8322 Ltjg 7/56-Fall 57  
  Burke Richard  Janice 10538 Dutch Hillow Road Rixeyville VA 22737   MM-3 7/66 - 12/67  
  Burke Willam  JoEllen mail returned       757-467-6801 HT-1 72  
  Burkholder Tommy   mail returned Corsicana TX       72  
2018 Caldwell Timothy A. Rosemarie 411 Poplar Street Old Town ME 4468 207-827-5851 EN-2 71-73  
  Campell Clarence  Carolyn Kay 2134 N. Atlantic Street Peoria IL 61603 309-682-0839 SN 12/62 - 8/64 1st and 2nd divisions
  Campbell Ed   32 Devonshire Ct Middletown NJ 7748   GMG3 73-77  
  Campbell Rodney   Deceased         GMG3 4/56 1962 Plank Owner / 3rd Division
  Campbell Roger  Juanita 600 Main Street Mt. Olive IL 62069-1546 217-999-7073 RM-1 9/64 - 10/65  
  Cannon Doug  Rosa 2834 Boardwalk Ct Browsville TX 78526 956-592-0017 SMSR 10/73 - 6/74  
  Carmichael Calvin   85 Megan Street, Apt. #30 Kearneysville WV 25430   SH3 12/71- 12/75  
  Carlson Richard Barbara 53 Sunset Boulevard Angola NY 14006 716-862-9273 SN 11/54 - 1/56 1st Div.
  Carroll Tom   147 W. Ave. Darrien CT 6820 203-655-2943      
  Cartwright Richard Doris 156 Swift Street Providence RI 02904-1438 401-286-7942 DK3 52 - 56 Plank Owner / Supply Division
  Casillas Greg Barb PO Box 15296 Surfside Beach SC 29587 704-502-2193 BMSN 6/73 - 8/75 2nd division
  Castellanos Italio   8015 88th Street, NE Marysville WA 98270 678-361-4735 EMFN    
  Caudle Richard Aleda 2655 Larry Street Rockford IL 61109 815-874-7695   62 - 64  
  Chapman Paul Barbara 342 Hainsview Drive Newark OH 43055 740-763-3288 RD3 6/68-5/71 OI Division
  Chappell John, deceased Shelby 108 Kimberly Street Bristol TN 37620 423-698-2070 RM3 10/57 - 9/60  
  Ciesielski Donald     Chesapeake VA 23322   SM3 10/74 - 6/75  
2018 Clark Nick   1328 Conrad Lane Virginia Beach VA 23454 757-481-6317 * 6/74-10/77 DK2/DK1/LDO selectee  Fax 757-481-0475
  Clark Frederick Lee   25 Delano Road Asheville NC 28805-1718 828-252-2881 SN 8/78 - 6/82 2nd division
2018 Clark Robert E.   4763 Tapestry Drive Fairfax VA 22032 703-323-5217 LT 12/59 - 1/62  
  Claus Donald W.   190 Gaffney Hill Rd. Easton PA 18042        
  Cleland Brian Susan 301 South Main Street Kingston IL 60145 815-784-3109 MM2 5/77 - 2/81 M Div.
  Clough Bill Sharen 95 Montague Rd Wendell MA 1379 978-544-3206 FN 73 - 74  
  Claypool Earnest   707 N. 4th Washington IA 52353        
  Cochran Ray   9339 Arbolita Way Jacksonville FL 32256 904-737-4931 RM-2 62 - 67  
  Coghill Cortlandt   190 New London Pl. Lynchburg VA 24502 434-525-7243 LCDR 6/82 - Decom  
  Colangelo Lennie   mail returned         SH-3    
  Cole Charles Joy mail returned       317-831-0824 PN-1 9/63 - 4/65  
  Cole John Linda mail returned Parkland PA 19047 215-757-7025 BT-3 9/68 - 6/69  
  Collins C.R.   13773 Audrey Lane Largo FL 34641 813-539-0861 RMC 73 - 10/75  
  Collinson Jim   15 River Street Cranston RI 2905 401-781-6758 GM 68 - 70  
2018 Comstock Ed Gwynne 302 Delaware Street Sayre PA 18840 570-888-1827 MM2 79 - 83 EMO2 Supervisor
  Conboy Bill, deceased 5/30/2014 Janice 26 Barton Rd. Asheville NC 28804 828-645-3415 ET-3   FAX 828-645-2686
  Condinelli Anthoney Mary 5926 Troyville Blvd Huber Heights OH 45424 937-236-7646 BT 59 - 61  
  Congdon  Norman A. Lucy B. 4007 Country Road # 46 Canandaigua NY 14424 716-394-0992 SN 11/54 - 11/55 Plank Owner
  Conklin Sr. Robert T  Lucena PO Box 1256  Adrian MI 49221-7256 517-263-9083 SN 56 - 59  
2018 Conroy Mike   12 Maple Terrace Westfield MA 1085   MM2 6/76 - 12/79 M Div.
2018 Cooke Charles Linda 938 Lee Delia Ln. Alcoa TN 37701-1549 865-429-0649 BT2 1/69 - 11/70  
  Cooper Tony   2500 Middle Ground Dr. Owensboro KY   270-686-7654 E-4 67 - 69  
  Copeland Tory   18653 Tampa Rd. Fort Myers FL 33912 941-851-0777 MS3 75-78  
  Courchesne Mark   134 Fisherdick Rd. Ware MA 1082 413-277-0240 MR1 4/79 - 9/81  
  Correa George E. Robin 2496 Creekfront Dr. Green Cove Springs FL 32043 904-497-9350 QM-2 49/80 - Decom 1st Navigation
  Corwin Monroe Debby 123 N. Oak Street Lowell AR 72745 479-770-0153 ET2 6/82-Decom  
  Cory Sr. Donald R.  Marsha mail returned       813-782-4373 MM-3 55-56  
  Covato Frank   421 Lineberry Virginia Beach VA 23452        
  Creveling Bob   Box 33044 Juneau AK 99803   Boilermn 68 - 70  
  Cromartie LeRoy / Kim Kim 5220 W. Berks Street Philadelphia PA 19131 215-871-8154 MS3 79 - 82  
2018 Crowl II Martin C.  Aileen 326 Pine Street Corinth NY 12822 518-654-6813 MS-1 78 - 82  
  Crumpler Willie R.   mail returned           77-79  
  Cuffey Arvell Doris 9008 Crandall Rd. Lanham MD 20706 301-459-7087 YN3 10/56 - 5/60  
  Cummings Bob   106 Brandywine Ct. Hokpinsville KY 42240-5200 502-885-2498 BT-1 57 - 62  
2018 Cummings Stephen D. Wanda 6601 Layer Road Mt. Vernon IN 47620 812-985-3478 EN3 66 - 68  
  Curtin  Bill Sr  Kathleen 344 Spring Avenue Troy NY 12180   MM3 58 - 62  
  Cypher Harold (Hal)  Pat 961 S. Central Avenue  Canonsburg PA 15317 724-745-1353 ETN2 61 - 62  
2018 Cyr Dennis O. Joyce 119 Pinecrest Drive Waterbury CT 06708 203-753-6220 BM-3 9/68 - 6/72  
2018 Czarnetski Bruce  Karen 1526 Parkview Ln. Davenport IA 52803 563-324-5583 EMFN 7/61 - 3/63  
  Czarnetski Kathleen Jon Deceased 12/23/2015 2041 Gayman Avenue Davenport IA 52804 563-386-4870 MM2 9/61 - 6/72  
2018 Dailey Ronald J. Verna 957 S. Main Street Fairmont IN 46928-2017 765-948-5835 BT2 64 - 68  
2018 Dalfonzo Sam  Geraldine 1910 Holly Avenue South Plainfield NJ 07080 908-561-1252 EM3 3/63 - 10/66 E Division
  Davis John W.   2943 Argonne Dr. N. Chicago IL 60064 847-473-2382      
2018 Davis Olin Alveta 2842 Tillett Rd Roanoke VA 24015 540-989-6518 SN 1952-56  
  Davis Russell  Sue 68 Oakdale Avenue Selden NY 11784 631-732-0826 HT3 4/73 - 4/75  
  Davison  Don E.  Shirley 7217 Wrangler Trail Fort Wayne IN 46835 219-486-3506 GM-2 53 - 55 Plank Owner
  Dawson Kenneth E. Nancy 920 Warren St. Henry IL 61537 309-361-0105 SN 58 - 61  
  DeBlaker  Dick  Barbara 4552 Bob Jones Drive Virginia Beach VA   23462 804-467-1062 CSC 6/68 - 7/70  
  DeCastro Tom  Ginger 30 S. W. Ninth St. Oswego NY 13126 315-343-5296 QM-3 11/56 - 8/58 N Division
  Decuir Wilton J.  Agnes 205 Kees Circle Lafayette LA 70506 337-984-3718 EN-2 11/54 - 11/55 Plank Owner
  Delamarter Raymond J.   P.O. Box 307 Poughquag NY 12570        
  Deroche Jerry   incorrect address given       985-594-6795 BT3 9/72 9/75  
  Derry Thomas K   Deceased  Moyock NC 27958-9005 252-232-9993 QMC 1/71 12/73  
  Deshong Eugene C.  Lou Anne 2260 Tayna Drive Chambersburg PA 17201 717-264-8728 SHSN 61 - 65 2nd division-Supply Department
  DiCristina John M   73 Cosgrove Avenue Agawam MA  1001 413-789-2383 EM3 5/80-6/83  
  Diemert Karl Linda 13300 Ridge Road Irwin PA 15642 412-751-5559 BT3 2/66 - 10/69  
2018 DiFranco Joseph Marie 21 Margaret Rd. Peabody MA 1960 978-531-8725 EM1 11/54 - 4/58 Plank Owner
  Doherty John P.  Karen 45 Tenby Chase Newark DE 19711 302-234-0915 ENS. 9/63 - 6/65  
  Dohne Bill   336 Ridgewood Road Springfield PA 19064        
  Donaghy Don  Nancy 3206 Midvale Avenue Philadelphia PA 19129 215-844-4106 LT. JG. 7/63 - 10/65  
2018 Dortch David  Rhonda 4009 Hickory Cove Paragould AR 72450 870-236-3725 BT2 71 - 74  
  Douglas Charles H.   PO Box 20249 Sun Valley NV 89433-0249   SKCS 68 - 71  
  Doyle Richard  Gayle Deceased 1/25/2010     3263 603-435-6814 DC3 11/55-12/56 Retired E-8
  Drake Foster Debra 4412 Highway 48 N. Charlotte TN 37036   EN-2 55 - 5/59  
  Dupslaff Martin Donita 2204 So. Homer Street Pittsburg KS 66762 620-235-0026 EM2 3/77 - 6/79 E Division
  Dunmire Kevin Terri 15223 N. El Frio Ct. El Mirage AZ 85335 602-769-7911 SM3 78 - 80  
  Dunn David   P.O. Box 73 Englewood FL 34295 914-475-6473 PFC 3/56 - 10/56 USMC pay ck.
  Durham Wayne Lynn 108 Houston Street Mobile AL 36606 251-473-5261 RD2 9/70 - 7/72 Operations
  Dushane David Janice 809 Cartier Dr Canal Fulton OH 44614 330-854-0275 HM2 2/57 - 9/58  
2018 Dussault Andrew Gert 1118 Breezy Hill Road St Johnsbury VT 5819 802-748-8394 DC2 5/60 - 1/63 Repair Division
  Edward James S.  Jessica June 2 Jason Lane Stafford VA 22554-5126 540-659-3954 BMCS 4/66 - 10/67  
  Edwards Maurice V. Joyce 1116 Cross Creek Drive Franklin TN 37067 615-790-1156 SK3 56 -57 S Div
  Edwards R.A.   510 Evergreen Place Ct Louisville KY 40223-2277   SCHS 54 - 56  
  Ehmen Dean Linda 36156 Larch Way Fremont CA 94536 510-794-6483 FT1 56 - 57  
  Eisenhower Sam   253 South Jones Street Lock Haven PA 17745 570-748-4875      
  Eldridge Ben   mail returned Paullina LA          
  Eldridge Marguerite Deceased  5/13/15 7829 Newington Woods Drive Springfield VA 22153-2236 703-440-9383     Milton Joseph, YN3 deceased / Plank Owner
  Elliott Gerald R. Melanie 1885 Everett Road Rainsville AL 35986-4855 256-638-8550 SFM-2 6/63 - 11/65 passed away 7/16/99  (Jerry was at the first reunion)
  Emery George   366 Crescent Ave. Buffalo NY 14214 716-835-7562 MM3 1/72 - 12/73 M Div
  Epley Tony Angela 102 Thomas Court Central City KY 42330 270-754-2736 BT3 74 - 77 B Div.
  Ervin John T.   3967 Studstill Rd Quitman GA 31643 229-671-1401 HM-2 9/54 - 5/55 Plank Owner
  Estep Don  Marie Brown 919 St. David Street Tarboro NC 27886 919-824-0837 MM-1 56 - 61  
  Estes Rodger   Nautilus Drive Port St. Joe FL 32456 850-899-3388 SN 07/79 - 08/80  
  Faio Angelo Lynn   Jacksonville FL     MS3 1/78 - 2/82 supply
  Farneski   Jean Deceased Feb. 2014 Bridgewater NJ 8807 908-581-0561 BT3 1/56 - 9/59 FAX 908-253-3893
  Faust Glen R.   mail returned           5/75 - 12/78 B Div.
  Feinberg Eric Melanie   Pittsburgh PA     PN-3 77 - 80 X/N Division
  Ferrell Les  Iris mail returned       757-498-4924 HMC .  
  Fields Richard   85  46 Court Vero Beach FL 32968 561-569-3375 BMSN    
  Fields Ron   1110 N. Vermont St Plant City FL 33563 813-719-7308 HT3 1/81 - 8/83 R Division
2018 Fisher Jack  Faye 410 Elrock Drive Chambersburg PA 17201-8233 717-709-9410 QM3 3/61 - 2/64 B Div
  Fisher Jay Darlene 13278 Cumberland Hwy. Orrstown PA 17244 717-532-6318 BT3 12/62 - 8/65  
  Fisher Scott Eva 860 Mcarthur Street Macomb  IL 61455 309-255-8803 SN 5/70 - 1/73  
  Flanagan Mike Jani 42 Green Street Thomaston ME 4861 207-354-0854 QM2 1/77 - 11/80 X and M div.
  Flatley Kevin   mail returned         OS-2 80-83 USS Spiegel Grove LSD-32
  Fleming Daniel   2651 Woodcock Ct Herndon VA 20171 703-338-3801 SF2 70 - 71 R Division
  Fontenot Carl   613 West Beauregard Street Ville Platte LA 70586 337363-8727      
2018 Formaro Frank  Crystal 12250 Mckinley Trail Indianola IA 50125 515-961-3786 BT2 4/59 10/62  
2018 Forton Mary Andrew(Deceased)  POB 105 Suttons Bay MI 49682-0105 231-271-6687 SH-3 60 - 64 Andy - Deceased 10/18/2006
  Foss Eldo (Al)  Pat 46559 Cedarhurst Drive Sterling VA 20165 703-444-8801 CWO 2/58 - 12/61  
  Franiszewski Louis   109 W. Cresse Ave. Wildwood NJ 8260        
  Fredette Ronald  Emily 7 Larson St. Proctor VT 5765 802-459-2040 BT-3    
2018 Freeman James M. Cindy 341 Hickory Street Michigan City IN 46360 219-874-6313 EN-3 12/65 - 1/69  
  Fryman Ervin H.   100 Mount Phesand Rd. *  Union ME 4862 207-785-4516 BT-1 11/54 - 6/56 *P.O. Box 864  /  Plank Owner
  Fudge Bill   711 Donson Drive Lansing MI 48911 517-887-8505 ETN3 10/61 - 2/64 Operations
2018 Furman Herb Marylynne 2226 S. Broadway Wellsburg NY 14894 607-732-1006 OS3 6/73 - 6/75 OI Division
  Fynan Greg Ellen 13 Redstone Place Sterling MA 1564 508-870-9191 IC2 77 - 78  
  Gallagher Edward Dawn 400 Mayfield Lane Townsend DE     MS2 1/77 - 9/80 supply
  Gallaway Scott   906 N5th Street Reading PA 19601 610-373-0127   12/81-Decom  
  Garavalia Edmond   1229 Davis Bay Road Elizabeth City NC 27909 919-330-2013 BT-1 78 - 82  
  Gartrell Ira  Elizabeth 100 Scottsville Rd Rochester NY 14611 585-328-3993 GMG3 2/75 - 10/78 3rd Division
  Gaus Bill   2150 SW  34th Terrace Okeechobee FL 34974 941-357-8281      
  Gee James  Marion 905 Wildman Ave., Box 67 Whiteville NY 14897-0067 607-356-3131 IC-3 54 - 58 Plank Owner
  Geise George   mail returned           12/69 - 2/70  
  Gensch Jack   mail returned       414-457-1846 CO. C-2ND. TK. BN-2ND MAR-DIV.    
  George Dean Karen 273 Hershey Rd Halifax PA 17032 717-896-8444 MMFN 11/81-Decomision  
  Gibson David  Ginny PO Box 556 North Truro MA 2652 508-487-1068 BT3 9/57 - 1960  
  Gibson John  Carolyn 488 King Street Mansfield OH 44903 419-524-4133 BT-3 9/70 - 9/74  
  Gill Curtis  Lois 34002 Valencia Drive Leesburg FL 34788 352-314-9662 CS-1 66 - 68  
  Gilliam Bill   30 Belknap Street Dedham MA 2026 781-329-0473 BMSN 1954  
2018 Gilpatrick Thomas Jeanne 104 Pine Heath Rd. Bar Harbor ME 4609 207-279-2018 MM-3 12/75 - 1/78  
  Gingery Bob   1212 S. Genesee Dr. Lansing MI 41915 517-485-6885 YNM3 11/55 - 10/58  
  Glaser Max (Mickey)  Kay 1120 Bonfield Ct. Virginia Beach VA 23454   MMC     .
  Glavin Paul   476 Bay Road South Easton MA 2375   E Div. 76 - 78  
  Godejohn Rudy   7028 Corfu Blvd. Bremerton WA 98311   PNC    
  Goodman William  Dorothy 139 Goodman Road Wartburg TN 37887 423-346-6870   56 - 58 B Division, #1 Fire Room
  Goodwin Elliott Virginia 360 Cumberland Road S. Orange NJ 07079 201-763-6615 LT. 57 - 58  
  Goral Joseph   124 Naugle Rd. BeaverFalls PA 15010   CS3 62 - 64  
  Gorse Peter   37 Crabtree Rd. Plymouth MA 02360 508-747-1785   12/67 - 11/69  
  Gouldie Dale  Cheryl 243 Oak Circle Lake City TN 37769 865-426-6983 EN3 76 - 80 A Gang
  Grant Gerald M.   3528 Nottaway Street Norfolk VA 23513 757-855-8640      
  Gravel Robert   63 Spruce Street Westfield MA 01085 413-568-3120 SM 1/61 - 10/63  
  Greco Charliene 3700 Bissonet Drive Metairie LA 70003 504-887-1849 EM-3 54 - 56 Plank Owner. Salvador deceased 
  Greene John D.  Ruth 10216 E. Minnow Court Inverness FL 34450 904-726-3414 SH-1 -0.04761905  
  Gregory Peter Mary 1041 Winter Springs Blvd Winter Springs FL 32708   ETR3    
  Grier Frank  Shizuko 3 Beach Drive Stafford VA 22556 540-752-0182 BT2 1/56 - 8/59 Retired BTC
  Griswold L. C. Judy 159 Sulphur Springs Ashville NC 28806 704-252-2053   55 - 56  
  Grohs Kenneth  Marion 41 Edgewood Drive Bacon Falls CT 06043 203-729-5935 EN-3 2/65 - 3/66  
  Groseclose Roger  April 306 So. Wymore Rd 101 Altamonte Springs FL 32789 407-389-7865 MK3 65 - 67  
  Guertin Jerry Betty Jo 1602 Governors Drive. Apt 2018 Pensacola FL 32514 850-453-6941 CDR 75/77  
  Haines Janice 3536 Miggett Way Waves NC 27982 252-987-2348 BMSN 5/58 - 5/60 Ira (Butch) deceased April 21, 2005
  Hall Daniel 1210 Calderwood Hwy. Marywood TN 37801 865-456-2048 SN 1962  
  Hall Ron  Verna 520 N. Broad Street Salem VA 24153 540-387-0367 BT-3 54 - 56  
  Halse Wayne Kay 14238 456 Avenue Summitt SD 57266 605-8811282 EN3    
  Hamann Jim Mary 508 Nth 3rd Dupo IL 62239-1141   SM3 Early 60's Member of Beachmaster Unit  2
  Hambrick William J. Bobbie Sue 13678 Lake Lurleen Rd. Coker AL 35452 205-333-8067 MMCS 81 - 83  
  Hamilton Bill   612 Westview Terrace Circle Sealy TX 77474   EN-2 76 - 79 A Div.
  Hand John   508 Allison Avenue Roanoke VA 24016        
  Hansmann Walter Deceased, March 2, 2006 P.O. Box 4712 Orange CA 92863   MM3 3/52 - 3/56  
  Hargis Phil Terry 795 County Road 1, lot 212 Palm Harbor FL 34683 727-667-2873 BMSN 8/68-2/70  
  Harris John F.   2606 Yale St. Endwell NY 13760     61 engineer on PT809 "Guardian", the "Rock" took to Greece
  Harvey Raymond   513 Neighbors Dr. Daisy TN 37379 423-332-2655 EN3 1/66 - 10/68  
  Hart Ed  Jo 40040 Corte Calanova Murrieta CA 92562 951-600-0661 SM-1 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  Hartley Harold  Emerith 120 Mallet Court Batesburg SC 29006 803-532-6778 BM-2 62 - 65  
  Hartman David  Sandy 1920 Tower Street Schenectady NY 12303   BMSN 5/63 - 5/65  
  Hartson George Deceased June 11, 2014 St. Clair Shores MI 48081-1302 586-455-8847 BMSN 59 - 61 1st Div.
  Hartzell Jim  Cindy 9021 Parliament Drive Burke VA 22015 703-503-1593 GMG3 77 - 80 3rd Division
  Haws Joe   Deceased April 09         BT3 3/56 - 7/58  
2018 Haynie Bill Lynn 1010 Traynun Road Belton SC 29627 864-934-2900 EN3 10/70-5/71 A Div.
  Healy David  Sylvia 2539 Parker Blvd. Tonawanda NY 14150        
  Heath Jim Terre 275 Grandview Dr. Sneads Ferry NC 28460 910-512-1603 MMFN 3/76- 6/77 M div.  Retired 2005, LCDR
  Helledy David Edith 14081 Wingate Circle Magalia CA 95954 530-873-6679 SN 1/59-12/59  
  Heinlein Ray   655 S.W. 6th Street Hallandale FL 33009 954-454-9480 BM-3 6/68 - 1/73  
  Hennessy Ray (Mike)   mail returned       804-464-0395 ENS 68 - 71  
  Henning Joe   Joseph M. Henning, Deceased October 22, 2009         MR2 8/61 - 7/63  
  Hennington Eddie  Shirley 2190 Newsight Drive NE Brookhaven MS 39601 601-835-2071 MMCS 73 - 7/75  
2018 Hernandez Gabriel   701 N. 11th Street Donna TX 78537 361-779-3594 BT2 8/71 - 12/74  
  Hernandez Leo   1368 E. Mitchell Dr Phoenix AZ 85014 602-359-9628 HM-3 67 - 69 Sickbay
  Herndon Levie  Pat POB 704 Jacksonville NC 28541   HMC 5/65 - 9/66  
2018 Hickson Thomas W   8603 Knoxville Rd., #12 Milan IL 61264   BT3 70 - 72 B Div.
  Hicks Richard   509B, Prospect Street Eden NC 27288 336-520-1065 MS3 1/77 - 6/80 Retired MS1
  Hill Jr.  Edward  Ann Ed. Hill, deceased May 17, 2012   CT 06776-5002 860-354-7345 GMG2 11/54 - 5/57 Plank Owner
  Hill Jr. Larry R.   P.O. Box 332 Lock Haven PA 17745   FN 9/72 - 6/75  
  Hobbs Harry V.   13513 Greyfield Drive Chester VA 23831 804-751-0703 Army Summer '55 Lt.Col. / Amphib. Grp.
  Hofman Timothy Carol PO Box 141 Penguin Tasmania,  Australia  7316     PN3 2/72 - 11/74 Phone #:  011-61-54371345
  Hoffmann Rosalie   14 Green Meadow Drive  Orchard Park NY 14127 716-662-3031 MMFN 2/56 - 8/56 Dave deceased 1/29/2005
  Holden Gerald   4832 NC 22 N Franklinville NC 27248 336-824-4440 YN2 9/69-6/70  
  Holsapple Les   mail returned              
  Holt Kenneth S.   501 Country Club Drive Conway SC 29506 803-248-2363 Army Summer '55 Amphib. Grp.
2018 Hopper Richard Hazel 6879 Heller Road Greenville OH 45331 937-548-2708 BTC 54 - 60  
  Hosea David   29 Forest Drive Huntsville TX 77320 936-594-1441 RM3 75 - 78  
  Houston Andrew B.   Bath VAMC, Sec. 1, Box 83 Bath NY 14810 607-664-4369 SHSN Aug-59  
  Howard Charles  Nina Deceased Japan       YN3 79 - 82  
  Howe Joseph P.   mail returned Gig Harbor WA 98335   SKC 3/61 - 1/65  
  Hoyt Hal  Dolores 404 Slate Street Chesapeake VA 23322 757-482-4565 BMSN 63 - 66  
  Huckabee Raymond   919 Hemlock Drive NE Lenoir NC 28645 828-758-5727 LT.JG. 57 - 59  
  Hudson Elery  Yvonne 1765 Joplin Lane Virginia Beach VA 23464 757-479-2481 E-4 3/66 - 12/66  
  Huett Jack Susan 3804 Shoreview Drive Sutherland VA 23885 804-732-6111 BT3 11/73 - 6/77 B Division
  Hughes George M. Lois 5505 Sagewood Court Virginia Beach VA 23455 757-464-9563 GMC 62 - 66  
2018 Hyatt Walt Betty 19 Cinnamon Drive Walpole MA 02081 508--921-3272 MM3 8/62 - 5/66  
  Hylton Sam W.   POB 535 Grandy VA 24614 703-935-2044 Army Summer '55 Amphib. Grp.
  Ingraham David   6122 Forest View San Antonio TX 78240   E2 2/81 - 11/83 M Div.
2020 Ishmael Harry  Pamela 2825 State Highway FF Jackson MO 63755-7087 573-204-4146 BT3 71 - 74 Retired E-7
  Jacobs John  Mary 1355 Oakcrest Drive Howell MI 48843 517-548-5054 BTFN 1960 - 10/62 B Division
  Jacques Doug  Marie Deceased 12/2010       517-595-6187 YNSN 72 - 73  
  Janes Lyle  Susan 5023 Hidden Pines Ct. Midland MI 46640 989-486-3677 YN3 1/57 - 10/58  
  Jenkins Carole T   653 County Road Negaunee MI 49866   PN2 59 - 2/62 Carole wife of Ron Jenkins Sr., deceased 3/2000
  Jennings Dennis  Nancy 130 W. First Street Coal City IL   815-634-0059 MR-3 11/62 - 1/64  
2018 Jennings Seeley  Bernandette 47 Legion Avenue Stratford CT 06614 203-375-2820 BM-3 10/64 - 5/67 Second division
  Jensen Richard Suzanne 2395 Elk Couirt North Bellmore NY 11710   SFP2 9/65- 1/66 Beach Boat Repair Team ACU2(TAD to BMU2
2018 Jepson Norm  Bev 3420 Berkshire Warren MI 48091 586-755-3814 BMSN 59 - 62  
  Jines James  Carolyn 109 Roberts Street Jackson TN 38301 901-427-8282 PNSN 6/64-5/66  
  Johnson Bill J.   1184 Pine Lake Drive N. Ft. Meyers FL 33903 941-574-5030 Army Summer '55 Amphib. Grp. / deceased - 6/18/00
  Johnson Edward  Ann 4800 Riverwood Avenue Sarasota FL 34231 941-922-5410 RM2 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  Johnson Gary Cindy 2007 Snider Road Poplar Bluff MO 63901 573-776-6331 ETC(SW) 6/80 - 3/83  
  Johnson John  Fae 10232 Keller Lane Mooresville IN 46158 317-831-2714 EMC 12/61 - 12/63  
  Johnson Ken   1731B S Hayes Street Arlington VA 22202-2714 703-892-2530      
  Johnson Larry W.  Susan 104 Winsome Haven Drive Seaford VA 23696 804-898-4083 BT-2 1/79 - 9/82  
  Jones James P. ("JP")   145 West Third St. Oil City PA 16301   CYN-3 66 - 69 Communications Div.
  Jones Steven   5831 Ross Neck Road Cambridge MD 21613 410-221-1864 MS-3 80 - 83  
  Jones Tom   9804 Sunset Drive Rockville MD 20850 301-294-1356 FTGSN 10/61 - 4/63 3rd Division
2018 Joyce Ed    29 Rachael Cir. Goffstown NH 03045 603-370-8391 PFC 4/58 - 10/58 U.S. Marines
  Kalkanoff Dave Alice 8833 Squire Boone Court Camby IN 46113   QM2 8/67 - 5/71  
2018 Kane Thomas   Box 456 Truro MA 02666 508-349-6283 BT2 9/55 - 9/59  
  Kaputa Richard   mail returned       845-883-7099 EN 9/74 - 5/76  
2018 Kaderka Leonard  Sharon 3201 Crystal Cir. Taylor TX 76574 512-365-1082 GMG3 10/62 9/64  
  Kasten Don   W. 6572 Manitowoco Road Menasha WI 54952 414-739-8502 SF-2 69 - 70  
  Keefe James  Barbara 86 Coleman Street Malden MA 02148   SA 74 - 76 3rd Division
  Keeling Ray  Roxanne 6309 Bannock Ct. Raleigh NC 27603 919 247-7849 BT2 9/80 - Decom B Division
  Keesee Donald F.   197 Heatherland Dr. Bethalto IL 62010     11/56 - 8/58  
  Keith Earl M. Lillian 1820 Shelton Mission Road Greenville TN 37743 423-639-5228 SM2 60 - 64  
  Keller Rose Ann Harry Keller, deceased 11/21/06       304-848-0191 MM3 5/60 - 8/62 Harry, deceased 11/21/06
  Kelly Tom  Joyce 2801 W. 12th Street Panama City FL 32401 904-784-0918 GM-1 54 - 56 Plank Owner
2018 Kennedy Steve Alett 3611 McMillan Tyler TX 75701 903-574-3292 E-4 9/73-7/74  
  Kessler Robert   2466 Woodshire Circle Chesapeake VA 23323 757-485-8708 HT-1 76-80  
  Ketchum Dan   mail returned           10/60 - 8/61 Capt. USNR-Ret.
  Kiehl Elmer H.   317 Galleon Drive Virginia Beach VA 23451 800-425-1172 Capt. 69 - 71 USN Retired
  King Kenneth   369 West Side Dr. Gaithersburg MD 20878 301-591-1615 SM2 70 - 72  
  King Ronald  Florence 180 Homeport Lane Danville VA 24540 434-836-1407 BT-3 54 - 57 Plank Owner
  Kirschbaum Bill   mail returned       502-638-0624 SF-1 68 - 69  
  Knierien Gene   132 Everett Street Middleboro MA   02346 508-944-2111 IC3 4/76 - 10/78 E Division
  Kohnen Kenneth  Thelma 401 W. Pearl Street Wapakoneta OH 45895-1738 937-638-0071 SK2 3/76 - 1/77 US Navy Retired
2020 Kotowski Victor Gloria 343 Shakerag Rd Aiken SC 29803 803-649-3584 E-3 9/69-11/69 USMC
  Krencik George  Patricia 16703 27th St CT E Sumner WA 98390 253-862-4669 BM3 71 -75  
  Krolak Jean Deceased 24 February 2011 Schenectady NY 12309      
  Kulczinsky Andy Jean 398 Colross Circle Stransbury UT   84074-8166 801-755-5683 GMG2 12/63 - 9/66 3rd Division
  Lally David   608 South Second Street Keoduk IA 52632   HM1 72 - 76 X Division
  Lamagna Ray   5767 A. Henry Avenue Export PA 15632 724-309-0320 BMSN 01/76 - 1977  
2018 Lamay Roger Ellen Thomas 769 Southwood Rd. Brushton NY 12916 518-529-7450 RM3 68-69  
  Lambert Michael   1 Westerlo Street, PO 871 Coeymans  NY 12045 518-756-0758 BM3 77 - 79 Deck
  Lane Tim  Eva mail returned       757-653-2343 HT-2 6/75 - 6/80  
2018 Larkin Chuck Linda 6025 Rt. 219 Brockport PA 15823 814-265-8738 BT3 7/70 - 8/74  
  Larison Donald E,   Deceased August 27, 1981 Former ships Commanding Officer       CDR    
  Larmeu Larry   4832 Hastings Street Metairie LA 70006-2614 504-456-3105 BT2 77 - 80 B Div.
  Larsen Jim Mary 194 Sheldon Young Lane Gainesboro TN 38562 931-268-2884 BMSN 59 - 9/61  
2018 Larson Jerry Marilyn 3300 Ocean Shore Avenue Virginia Beach VA 23451 757-460-9037 Capt. 74 - 77 USN Retired
  Laitala Dave Natalie         330-637-3178 GMG3 78-79  
  Latta Robert   2227 Sprague Royal Oak MI 48067 810-544-3537 MRC 3/73 -  
  Lauder John Bonnie 11 Briarwood Rd. Loudonville NY 12211 518-785-7697 SK3 1963 - 1965 S Division
2018 Lavallee Leo G.   721 Turnpike Road Greenville NH 03048 603-878-1854 SN 58  
  Law Billy  Judy 1884 Greenville Rd Elkton KY 42220 270-265-5812 HT2 3/73 - 6/76  
  Lawrence Ron             BM2 72 -74  
  Leazier Larry A. Lucille 220 N. Harrison Street Montpelier OH 43543   GMG-1 7/76 - 7/80  
  Lecco Joe     Charlotte NC 28208 704-401-7582 SK2 1/81 - 4/81 s8
  Lee Thomas P. Donna 4451 290th Street Point Place OH 43611 419-726-8477 HT2 5/74 - 9/77  
  Leeth Rick   4784 SR62SW Washington C.H. OH 43160 740-335-6013 MM3 75 - 11/76 M Div.
  Lehman Bruce Esther 3293 Mahtantango Creet Rd Dalmatia PA 17017 570-748-4626 E-5 64 - 65  
  Lentz John S. Rebecca 932 Poplar Street Waukegan IL 60087 847-249-2955 BT-1 12/78 - 6/81  
  Lett Ray   2821 Mars St. Virginia Beach VA 23452 757-340-1405 LCDR 63 - 65  
  Lewis Jeremy   703 West Ferry Street, D-14 Buffalo NY 14222 716-465-3184 BM3 5/80 - 9/83 1st Div.
  Liebman William N.   422 Glendenning Place Waukegan IL 60087 847-249-2876 ET-1 75 - 79  
2018 Lillig Bernie E. Jennifer 7713 Irwin Road Raytown MO 64138 816-353-6618 YN-3 65 - 66  
  Little Terry   mail returned       804-464-7106 QM-1 2/82 - 10/83  
  Lincoln Walt Sharon 189 Avery Hill Road Ledyard CT 06339 860-536-6920 ENS 63 - 64 Captain USNR (Ret.)
  Lipp Rick Carol 823 SE 61st Avenue Hillsboro OR 92123 503-259-2815 HM2 1972 Sickbay
  Little Terry     Jacksonville FL   904-743-3425 QMSN 9/81 - Decom  
  Lockwood Jim   941 Lora Lee Drive Marysville OH 43040 937-738-7021 SN 5/69 - 6/70  
  Logan Benjamin H   Deceased 3/20/2011         EN2 57-??  
  Lorusso Joe Virginia mail returned       561-276-7105 EN-3 66 - 70  
  Loucks Bib Tammy 101 Sylvan Drive Enterprise AL 36330 334-393-1979 HT3 1976 - 79 R Div
  Lucas Mervin   5971 So. Front St. New Orleans LA 70115 504-895-5114 SK3 65-67  
  Lurtsema Don   mail returned       262-369-5063 SK3 66-67  
  Lusk Luther (Skip)   PO Box 512 St. Benedict LA   985-807-3047 MMFN 2/60 - 12/62  
  Luttrell James   Deceased 5/20/2018 St. Louis MO 63129 309-635-5573 GMM-2 7/54 - 8/56 Plank Owner
  Lydon Bill Karen 15 Michelle Ct. Hamilton NJ 08619 609-584-8218 FTG1 69 - 72 Deck division
  Lyon Don Mary 20221 Township Road # 265 Kenton OH 43326 937-363-2564 MR-3 80 - 83  
  Lyon Mike Anna 500 Sandy Road Chillicothe OH 45601 740-884-4086 BTC 78 - 82  
  Maciag Stan   45169 Utica Green West Utica MI 48317-5150 810-739-8312 MMCM 71 - 72  
2018 Macomber Brandon Anne 33570 Puma Crest Evergreen CO 80439 303-674-5253 LTJG 4/68 - 5/70  
  MacPherson John Jr  Judy 24 Amherst Road Massena NY 13662 315-769-5493 MSSN 8/79 - 4/83  
  Maddaloni Generoso   34 Central Street Springfield MA 01105 413-733-9655 RDC   Precommissioning crew plus 18 mo, RDC Retired.
  Madill Donna Shorty (Deceased) 8294 Kingsbury Road, RR #2 Delton MI 49046-9613 616-623-8241 BT-1 8/54 - 9/58 Shorty, Deceased 10/17/2006, Plank Owner
  Malcolm Kenneth   PO Box 737 Bristol IN 46507 574-849-0475 RM3 6/60 - 10/63  
  Manko Edward Cheryl 7021 Taylor Rd Clinton OH 44216 330-805-2923 OS3 1977-81  
  Marcott  Virginia (Stufflestreet)   6835 Mt. Quincy Drive NE St. Petersburg FL 33702 727-525-9675   76 - 80 Wifes Club
  Martincic Jack   2438 Orchard Rd. Pittsburgh PA 15241 412-833-4810 BM3    
  Marier Roy Kathy 193 Burke Lane Little Canada MN 55117 651-490-9320 EM3 1/75 - 12/76 E Division
  Massey Ray   430 Flint Rock Lane Sequin TX 78155 210-241-3010 RM3 62 - 63  
  Mason Wallace Ruth 6407 Glasgow Circle Sykesville MD 21784 410-795-5382 LTJG 8/72 - 7/75  
  Mathis Richard  Joan Deceased May 20, 2011       870-566-2619 BMSN 58 - 62 '2nd Div.
  Mayne Scott   82 Green Street #001 Jamaica Plain MA 02130 617-522-2186 SA 7/73-2/74  
  McAdams Mark Sandy 402 Temple Drive Sanford FL     RM2 1981-Decom  
  McAllister Mike   50 Laurel Lane Queensbury NY 12804   MMFN 80 - 83  
  McAlpine Michael G. (Mac)   3624 S 126th St. Omaha NE 68144   YNSN 1/77-6/79  
  McAvoy, Sr. Kay   POB 571 Thatcher AZ 85552 520-428-9173 BMSN 58 - 61 John Deceased
  McCoy Dick Linda 6504 Dobson Square East Columbus OH 43229 614-840-1680 EM3 73 - 75 E Division
  McCoy Richard L. Mary Ann 226 Evelyn Avenue Hamilton NJ 08619 609-586-6734 RMSN 5/57 - 5/60 Operations
  McCulloch Alvin  Donna 2518 Vernell Way Round Rock TX 78664 512-238-9706 IC2 4/66 - 4/67  
  McCully Wade C.   Deceased May 30, 2013         MS-1 3/76 - 11/81  
  McDermott James Sis 7852 W. Foresthill Ln 2ER Palos Heights IL 69463   QM2 3/62 - 3/65  
  McDermott Kevin   55 Public Square  Suite 1500 Clevland OH 44113 216-696-0606   67 - 68  
  McDonald Glen Tina   Redding CA 96003   SN 2/78 - 2/80 Signalman
  McDonald Trumen   mail returned         BT1 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  McGlynn Frank Carrie mail returned         DK-2 1/60 - 8/62  
  McGough Charles Susan 2520 Old Haile Road Sterlington LA 71280 318-726-4324 ETR-3 9/61 - 1/63  
  McGowan Joe   PO Box 1086 Ocean Springs MS 39666 228-396-5444 GMSN 9/59 - 61 pager 504-951-6600
  McKaig Fred   7200 Rabbitt Run Wake Forest NC 27587 919-556-2783 SHCM    
  McKenszie Renolds Carolyn 7215 Southgate Rd. Fayetteville NC 28314 901-339-8555 SN 2/79 - 3/80 1st Div.
  McLeerie James   mail returned       860-442-6030   60 - 62 203-442-6030
  McLeod Richard   143 Colewalk McDonough GA 30252 770-712-5850 BMC 4/76-1/79 1st & 2nd Div.,  Retired
  McQueen Robert Susan 220 Paul Gust Rd., PMB 246 Chamberlain SD 57325 202-253-4892 MM3 56 - 58  
  McVey Dale  Cheryl 4901 Whitman Lane Virginia Beach VA 23455 757-490-0793 MMC 1/72 - 12/73  
  Means Carlon   Deceased 2009         BMSN 57 - 59  
  Meitzler Roger "Micro"   1720 Ball Court Norfolk VA 23518 757-857-6508 SH2 78 - 83  
  Mehan William Rhonda Box 51 Melville Saskatchewan, Canada     E-3 77-80  
  Migganka Frank   mail returned Fredrick MD 21703   EM    
  Miller Dale  Kathleen 176 Nehemiah Drive Forest City NC 28043 828-305-0440 OS3 7/80 - 2/83 OS1 Retired
  Miller Ed   P.O. Box 944 Savannah TN 38372-0944 901-925-2912 MA-1 77-80  
  Miller Harold   705 Neptune Lane Neptune Beach FL 32266 904-249-4292 GMG-2 3/66 - 3/69 GMCS(SW) Retired
  Miller Jon   mail returned              
2018 Miller Ron Donna 1036 W  17th Street Havre MT 59501 406-265-1171 EN3 57 - 59  
  Minor Greg   155 Ralls Street Gallatin TN 37066 615-230-9441 FN 1971 - 73 M Div.
  Miskelly Jean Deceased 2/22/2010 135 Upper Spencer Mt. Road Stanley NC 28164 704-747-4623 BMSN 57 - 61
2018 Mohawk Paul Sharyl 1210 7th Avenue E. Alexandria MN 56308 320-219-6037 MM3 60-62  
  Monile Albert J.   7 Timothy Drive Orchard Park NY 14127 716-662-1693 LT. JG. 10/62 - /63  
  Mooney Tom   125 Putnam Ave., Apt. 622 Hamden CT 06517        
  Morehouse Thomas   28 Toleman Rd Washingtonville NY 10992 914-496-9391 MM3 70 - 73  
  Morgan Harry Deborah 5204 Stratford Chase Dr Virginia Beach VA 23464 757-467-9513 ENS 6/81 - 11/83 Communications Officer, present rank CDR
  Morgan Mike Cherie mail returned       502-933-1566 BTFN 1/82 - 9/83  
  Morton Deceased 10/24/14 Barbara 37 Grizzly Bear Path Ormond Beach FL 32174 386-682-9194 SN 57 - 60 1st Div.
  Moseley Benny J. Scarlette 1423 Red Oak Drive Rock Hill SC 29730 803-329-2649 CWO-4 68 - 71 USN Ret.
  Mosier Alan Suedean 1268 Laskin Rd. Unit 400 Virginia Beach VA 23452 757-486-2606 Capt. 8/81 - 10/83  
  Moyer Larry Moyer, deceased Jan. 10, 2005 Barbara 739 Moyer Circle St. Steven SC 29479 843-567-3312 SKC 50 - 59
  Murray George P. Deceased Barbara RR1, Beaver Trail Pt., Box 546 Cedarville MI 49719 906-484-3738 LCDR   Chaplain, deceased
  Murtha Jerry Pat 30 Circle Drive Wilkes-Barre PA 18702-4105 570-823-4354 MM3 56  
  Musa Richard Christine 2941 Carters Mill Road Huddleston VA 24104 540-328-6017 MM3 73 - 76  
  Muse John Betty 187 McCracken Drive Johnson City TN 37615 423-282-5067 ETN3 9/57 - 4/59  
2018 Musella Rocco  Catherine 1114 Court Street Honesdale PA 18431 570-253-5471 BT-3 62 - 66  
  Mustaca Joseph    mail returned Chesapeake VA 23322 757-547-2075      
  Muth James Sandra 423 Samar Avenue Naples FL 34113 239-394-1099 EM3 55 - 57  
  Navigato Bob  Kathleen 11011 N. Spaulding Avenue Chicago IL   773-298-8990 RM3 62 -3/64 Communications
  Neeley Robert  Carolyn 625 East Southern Avenue Springfield OH 45505 937-322-1996 SH3 1980 - 82 S-3 Division
2018 Neipert Greg Pamela 3611 Fair Avenue Davenport IA 52806 563-340-7688 RM2 1/66 - 5/68  
  Nelson Paul  Alberta 107 Holly Drive Elizabeth City NC 27909 919-338-3730 SMC 58 - 64  
  Newman William "Gregg"  Irene 3047 River Road West Goochland VA 23063 804-556-6203 EM3 1979-82  
2018 Nicoll Peter   PO Box 641653 San Jose CA 95164-1653 408-802-8847 EM3 77 - 79  
2018 Nichols Elaine Bob deceased 8/11/2015 24 Geraldine Road N. Arlington NJ 07031 201-998-5778 EM1 3/65 - 3/67  
  Nichols Victor   21580 E. 105th Street Broken Arrow OK 74014 918-872-8818 BT1 77 - 80 B Div.
  Norris Ted Audrea 391 Eighth Street Selinsgrove PA 19870 570-374-0239 E3 6/81 - 12/81 2nd Marine Div.
  Noto Ralph   14 Dalton Street Long Beach NY 11561 515-431-3091 MM3 11/54 - 11/57 M Div.
  Nolan Rick Marlene 8167 Curtis Ln. Eden Prairie MN 55347 612-237-0007 QM2 12/58-5/60  
  Nye Randell Cheryl Thorne PO Box 1 Broomes Island MD 20615 443-771-3188 MM3 11/74 - 5/78 M Div
  Oddy Ronald Kattie 76 Towlath Road Accord NY 12404 914-626-7806 SN 62 - 65  
  O'Donnell William F. Ellen 7873 Myrtle Avenue Eureka CA 95503 707-442-7873 1st LT. 12/57 - 12/58  
  Oldham Robert (Rob) Judy 559 Campbell Road Sidney OH 45365 937-492-3434 MM2 75 - 78  
  Olmstead Dale  Susan 303 West Second St.  Trufant MI 49347 616-984-5686 MM-3 5/73-11/76  M Div. 
  O'Neal William Jan 5201 Cheval Place Charlotte NC 28205 704-537-1094 CWO-2 12/67 - 12/69  
  O'Neill Marty Joan 949 Paramont Way Brick NJ 08723 908-840-2189 MM-3 63 - 66  
  O'Neill Fran Tom passed 12/14/16 269 Annadale Road Staten Island NY 10312 718-966-5041 BT-3 65 - 69  
  Orlando Mark Christine 9980 E. River Rd. Mount Pleasant MI 48858 810-496-1487 OS3 2/80 - 2/82 Operations
  Owens Jim Linda 2604 Wellwood Road Marion SC 29571 843-423-6650 EM2 8/68 - 11/70 E Division
  Owens Noble A. Suzett 212 Rose Maur Hanover IN 47243 812-866-8938 HT3 59 - 63  
  Pacl Lawrence J. Norma mail returned       full time RV LCDR 8/64 - 7/66  
  Palapo Erasmo T. Emelia 1444 N. Lascerne Circle Mansfield OH 44906 419-610-4224 RM2 8/72 - 2/76 Retired, RM1
  Palmer Eddie   1719 Magnolia Dr. Alexandria LA 71301-3204   SM-3 75-78 OC Div.
  Palmieri Joe Lucille 182 W. Millstream Cream Ridge NJ 08514 609-752-0580 BT3 62 - 63 B gang
2018 Pawlak Erwin Rose Marie 15208 N. Lakeforest Dr Sun City AZ 85351 219-853-0858 MM3 11/67 - 7/71  
2018 Peraino Paul Patricia 3042 N. Nordica Chicago IL 60634-4741 773-637-0154 SN 2/56 - 9/56 Seabees
  Parker Errol  Carol 9  # 6 RD Oxford ME 04270 207-539-4704 FT-3 3/72 - 1/75  
  Parrish Donald F Carole 8662 Cub Creek Road Nashville TN 37209 615-519-3811 MM3 4/63 - 11/66 M Div.
  Parrish Joseph W.   5617 Manor Drive Woodbine MD 21797     61 - 62  
  Patton William Billie Jean 1220 Oklahoma St Oviedo FL 32765 407-359-9364 RM1 70.75 Communications
  Pearsall Lester   1979 Mt. Sherman Ward Rd. Magnolia KY 42757     76 Fire Control
  Pegler James   2832 Strasburg Rd Coatesville PA 19320 610-380-1286 MSSN 12/76 - 12/78 Food Servoce
  Peplowski Joseph  Janice H C 76, Box 50 Nimitz WV 25978 304-466-6268 OS3 4/75 - 8/78  
  Perry Bob Patricia 1339 Georgia Avenue Verga NJ 08093 856-848-0829 MM2    
  Pesta Larry             MM3 7/62 - 3/66  
2018 Peterson Gary   2337 218th St Marshalltown IA 50158 605-237-0041 MM3 1/57 - 11/59  
  Petrey Roger   60 Gahl Terrace #5 Cincinnati OH 45215 513-563-1968 IC3 12/70 - 12/72  
  Philups Ken   mail returned Virginia Beach VA   757-461-3081      
  Pickrell Lee Melanie 15608 W. 126th Terrace Olathe KS 60062 913-780-3845 SM-2 -69  
  Pierce   Maria Richard Pierce deceased on July 8, 2012     11961 631-924-4642 IC3 3/63 - 3/65  
2018 Pihl Walter C Ellen 215 Mann Lot Rd. Scituate MA 02066 781-545-4125 ME3 10/54 - 12/57 Plank Owner
  Pineda Vic Linda 2432 Barrett Statilon Rd. Ballwin MO 63021 314-909-0753 TN 8/67 - 10/70 HM1 Retired
  Pinkerton David  Rhonda 898 Western Ohio Avenue Lima OH 45805 419-221-2110 SK1 11/76 - 5/79  
  Pisani Bruce   892 SW 30th Street Palm City FL 34990-2978 561-283-4525 MM-3 69 - 71  
  Power Rand   1751 W. Citracado Pkwy Escondido CA 92029-4138 619-224-5388 ETR2 1/66 -4/69  
2018 Pratt Bob  Monique 208 W McKinley Ave Sapulpa OK 74066 918-938-1905 EM2 1/65 - 4/65  
  Pratt Richard Crystall 12446 Sulphur Springs Rd. North East PA 16428 814-723-3674 SN 12/66 - 10/68 2nd Div.
  Pratt Roger   923 Sunset Drive Harrodsburg KY 40330 859-734-4349 PC3 64 - 67 X division
  Pressler, Jr. Bill   1715 N.W. 22nd Drive Gainesville FL 32605 904-372-1588 Capt. 1/69 - 1/70 USN Retired
  Price Dennis L. Vi 1240 Grove Street Elkhart IN 46514 219-262-1988 SN 11/61 - 7/64 Deck Force
  Pridemore Leland  Eva 555 N.Loop 340 Waco TX 76705   MMCS 12/74 - 11/79 USN Retired
2018 Provencal William J. Linda 37 S. Main Street Pittsfield NH 03263 603-435-8603 PN1 6/57 - 8/59 USNR Retired
  Pruett Bob Marcia PO Box 695 Beaufort NC 28516 252-728-6113 Capt., USMC Jan-60  
  Purvis Anthony   Deceased 9/30/2010         HT3    
  Pyle Ted Janet 2239 Manor Drive Ford City PA 16226 724-763-8562 SN 9/55 - 6/59  
  Race Charles Jr. Jackie 8178 No. Wiley Post Way Hernando FL 34442 352-201-4473 SOG3 9/62 - 3/63 FAX 561-282-6323
  Ralston Sharon Robert Ralston, deceased 3/31/19 16 Ave. de la Mer, #2307 Palm Coast FL 32137 386-446-9956 MR2 12/58  - 10/62  
  Ramondetta Vito (Vic) Rose 9617 SW Gum Tree Ct. Port Saint Lucie FL 34987 860-529-7293 BT2 55 - 59 FAX 860-829-5500
  Raniszewski Dorothy   109 W. Cresse Avenue Wildwood NJ 08260-1413 609-522-1335 BT-1 10/54 - 4/58 Plank Owner, Louis F. deceased May 18, 2005
  Rastus Skaggs L   2637 Willow Farmington MO   573-756-1912 BT2 59 - 62 M Division
  Reagon James  Peggy 469 Cove Wood Drive Denton NC 27239 336-859-0532 GMGC 61 - 64  
  Reed Kay John E. Read, Deceased 1/16/17 2112 Poplar Street Garnet VAlley  PA 19060 610-497-2017 SH-3 5/59 - 2/63  
  Reinhardt Gary Debbie mail returned              
2018 Rhine Don Barbara 1720 Yorkland Rd. Westminster MD 21157 410-876-1672 FTG2 8/64 - 11/67  
  Richardson Dale  Blanche 5237 S. 250 East Star City IN 46985 574-595-6280 RD3 4/60 - 7/63  
  Richardson Stan   PO Box 5891 Peoria AZ 85385-5891 602-690-3221 LT(JG) 8/78 - 8/81  
  Richmond Jim Lisa PO Box 159 Vernon NY     EM2 5/79 - 8/82  
  Richter Tom Cheri 132 Rainbow Drive #3288 Livingston TX 77399 508-735-7009 LT-JG 61 - 62 Capt. USNR (Ret.)
  Riethmaier Tom Jeanne 4107 Kipling Avenue Plant City FL  33566   RM3 8/81 - 9/83 OC Division, part of decom crew
  Rimel Nelson Linda 503 Fourth Street Shenandoah VA 22849 540-652-1433 MM3 10/61 - 6/65  
  Ringer Joseph E. Carole 9 Dog leg Drive Mashpee MA 02649 508-539-8811 MR1 61 - 65  
  Robb Barry Carole 860 N. Jerome Street Allentown PA 18109 610-776-0839 SN 68 - 70 2nd Div.
  Robb Jon   625 Ray Ave. N W New Philadelphia OH 44663 330-343-4267 MMFN 72 - 73 M-aft
2018 Robertson Allan Ann 917 W. Pine Place Griffith IN 46319 219-924-7592 BT-2 58 - 61  
  Robertson Rick M. Genelle 3605 Smoky Hollow Road Edmond OK 73013 405-359-2090 SFM-2 8/65 - 7/67  
  Robinson Jim (Deceased) Norma Deceased 3/6/2014 Grafton WV 26354-1927 304-265-1859 BT-2 54 - 58 M Div.  /  Plank Owner  
  Robinson Warren E. Terry 928 Franklin Court Cookesville TN 38506 931-432-4248 CWO-3 70 - 74 (LTJG)
2018 Rodgers David Debby 10134 Hemingway Street New Port Richey FL 34655 727-376-5270 BT3 2/69 - 11/70 B Division
  Roe Lawrence "Ed" Suzanne 173 Prosperity Rd. Beckley WV 25901 304-252-9882 MMCS 10/79 - 9/82  
  Ronan Bill   326 Willow Point Drive St. Charles LA   314-441-8468 Army Summer '55 Amphib. Grp.
  Roncone Rick   Deceased 2/25/2015   IL 60638 312-735-1904 CS3 12/67 - 6/70  
2018 Rook Jack Candace 508 Northway Rd Williamsport PA 17701 570-494-1188 BT3 6/69 - 1973  
2020 Rose Chris Jackie 1218 Park Lane Brandenburs KY 40108 270-668-9898 HT-2 3/73 - 6/76 Cell phone 502-494-2529
  Rose Joe   825 Casazza Reno NV 89502   LT. 7/77 - 11/78  
  Roszkowiak Larry     San Francisco CA     RN3    
  Rothermel Mike Cathy 8528 Rt. # 2 North Byron IL 61010 815-234-2085 FN 2/69 - 1/71  
  Rowe Darrel   612 Twin Oaks Drive Johnson City TN 37601        
  Ruben Sandy   Vriasa del Mar, J8Calie 2 Luquillo PR 00773 787-889-0797 SN 1957 - ???? Puerto Rico
  Rushman Frank Linda 720 Colemen Chippewa Falls WI   54729 715-723-6166 ETN-2 9/69 - 11/72  
  Russell Richard Kathryn   Nashville TN 37307   BT3 7/66-3/69  
  Rutledge Donald Ann 6862 Steelechase Drive Huntsville AL 35806   BM2 late 1950's Retired USN
2018 Safford Richard Rosemary 37 Winter Rd. Croydon Flat NH 03773 603-863-6585 CS3 4/59 - 1/63 S Division
  Savage David J. Beatrice 3300 Loveland Blvd., Unit 2103 Port Charlotte FL 33980-6714 941-625-1396 SK2 5/60 - 2/64  
  Sandlin Richard   327 Colony Circle N. Wilmington NC 28409 910-392-0195 QM1 54 - 59 Plank Owner
  Schneider James Michelle 26860 West Desert Crest Casa Grande AZ 85222 520-836-1449 HT2 74 - 77  
  Schwartz Louie Marie 500 Redmere Coury Chesapeake VA 23322-3526 757-482-2532 LT 65 - 70  
  Sciarabba Joe   1567 Sweetbrier Lane Walworth NY 14568 315-986-8138 BM3 66 - 68  
2018 Schneider Michael Maureen 858 Scenic Hills Way Annapolis MD 21401-6904 410-849-5130 LTJG 10/61 - 3/63  
  Schreiber Mike             YN3 2/66 - 8/68 X division
  Schreiner Charles Elsie Deceased 3/15/2011 Pasadena FL 21122 410-255-1254 SFP3 57 - 60  
  Scott John Beverly 3629 South Hamilton Chicago IL 60609-1144 773-376-0229 ETR3 8/70 - 8/73  
  Scott Bill  MaryAnn PO Box 1364 Fairhope AL 36533 251-928-0779 EM-2 7/'60 - 8/62 EMCM(SS) Retired
  Scott Michael Lynn 209 W. State Street Liberty IL 62347 217-645-3807 ENFN 1982-1983 A Gang
  Seeley Douglas R.   133 Burr Oak Drive Coopersville MI 49404-1401 616-837-1014 RD3 3/66 -2/68 O1 division
  Self Horace G.   Box #135 Sinking spring OH 45172 513-588-2533 BM-3 63 -  
  Shader David Janice 8705 E. Friendship Way Hereford AZ 85615520-226-8261   HMC 1/68 - 1/71  
2018 Shanahan Robert Geraldine 9797 Tobermory Ave. Clarence NY 14031 716-759-6280 RD3 67-70  
  Shand John, Jr.   508 Allison Avenue Roanoke VA 24016 540-342-2142 LT. JG. 4/64 - 2/66  
2018 Shaub Charles (Mike) Janet 4205 Meadowbrook Ct. North Charleston SC 29220 248-705-9071      
2018 Shewchuk Richard Pat 104 Sunridge Ave. Camillus NY 13031 315-487-1218 IC2 58 - 60  
2018 Shober Robert Joyce 6140 27th Street E Ellenton PA 34222 610-670-7171 BT3 57 - 60  
  Short Forest Jeannine 7560 Addler Holland OH 43528 419-866-8220 BT2 7/70 - 12/74  
  Showers Art   726 Woodward Rd. Charleston SC 29407 803-556-4804 LT    
  Sigrist Tim Windy 740 First Street NW Oronoco MN 55960 507-367-2382 FN 1971 - 1973 Ship fitter
  Simon George   RD #2, Box 178-D Laurel DE 19956 302-875-3293 BM-3 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  Simons Charlie Margaret 6 Schaffer Lane Eliot ME 03903 207-748-1233 MMC 78 - 79 Retired LT, USN
2018 Sims William   664 S. Main Street West Milton OH 45383 513-266-7120 DC3 11/55 - 9/59 R Division, Carpenter Shop
  Sitarz Ted   613 N Front Street, Apt. B Niles MI 42190 269-861-6220 BTFN 3/75-10/78 B Division
  Smith Glenn Jody 726 Columbia Street Leetonia OH 44431 330-427-6188 SGT 54 Med cruise USMC
2018 Smith James Sandra 99 Old Mill Lane Heathsville VA 22473 804-453-7052 FT3 2/61 - 2/63 3rd Division
  Smith James (Deceased 11/20/13) Lavonda 21417 W. Honey Lane Lake Villa IL 60046 847-356-9203 MM-2 3/62 - 3/69  
  Smith Lawrence D. Joan 1009 Morway M.H. Park Charlestown NH 03603 603-826-4764 GM-3 52 - 56 Plank Owner
  Snider Lester L.   8220 Genevieve Church Rd Sainte Genevieve MO 63670 573-747-9000 BT3 60 - 63  
  Sobchak Mike Beverly 643 Overlook Circle Walnutport PA 18088 610-767-1887 ETR3 8/61 - 12/63 Operations
  Spreng Fred   111 Hunter Street Woodbury NJ 08096   E div.    
  Spriggs David A.   229 East 40th Street Norfolk VA 23504-1007 757-627-1441 1st LT. 12/76 - 12/78 Captain USNR (Ret.)
  Squelch William Joann 5539 Camelia Pittsburgh PA 15201 412-781-0791 BMSM 11/76 - 7/79  
  Stackhouse Norman Cathie 81 Railroad Ave Waretown NJ 08758 609-713-5218 BT2 1/62 - 11/64 B Division
  Stackpole Edward   2 Kerilee Court Pine Bush NY 12566 914-744-6506 BT-3 76 - 80  
  Stan John Nancy 566 Russell Road Rockford TN 37853 865-980-9928 BT3 3/70 - 10/73 B Div. Cell phone:  865-300-2103
  Stark Jr. Peter A. Barbara 761 Exton Circle Charlottesville VA 22901-2257 434-977-3225 LTJG 10/54 - 7/56 Plank Owner, Captain, USN Ret.
  Stedman Hollis Diane 6232 Gardner Road Altamont NY 12009 518-861-5334 0S2 4/76 - 9/79 Retired 11/95 OSC
  Steer Richard   3583 South River Terrace Edgewater MD 21037 410-798-9071 MM3 73 - 74  
2018 Stetter Martin Nancy 5562 James Drive Hamburg NY 14075 716-649-8797 ET3 11/54-10-56  
  Stiles John Billie 45 Station West Drive Sedona AZ 86336 520-282-0524 MM-1 11/54 - 2/61 Plank Owner
  Stone Joseph Roselyn 5278 Poorhouse Rd. Victoria VA 23974 434-676-1248 SH3 4/79 - 4/81  
  Stovall Jack   Deceased         YN3 56 - 58 deceased 3/08
  Stover Bob "Smoky"   incorrect address given       419-846-8012 SM2 81 - 83 decommission crew  /  Fax 419-846-3195
  Stricker Larry J.   incorrect address given           67 - 71  
  Strobeck F.B. Dutch   mail returned       916-273-0860 CWO-4 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  Stufflestreet Lester "Wayne"   see - Marcott, Virginia         MS-3 76 - 80  
2018 Stull John, III   1479 N 520W Warsaw IN 46580 813-394-2400 RD3 57-60 Cell phone 281-799-9845
  Suaraez John   Deceased         EM3    
  Suggs Charles Pat Deceased         RM2 54 - 57 Deceased - Plank Owner
  Suggs Gene   107 Saratoga Place Lynn Haven FL 32444 850-348-3628 SMCM 7/77 - 1/80  
  Sullivan Dan F. Judy 845 S. 574 W. Hebron IN 46341 219-996-5504 SN 11/54 - 11/56 Plank Owner
  Swart Mike Pat 823 San Miguel Alamogordo NM 88310 575-437-3577 FT-3 10/54 - 11/56 Plank Owner
  Swathwood David Dianne 201 N. Staffon St. Ludington MI 49431 231-843-3610 QM3 58 - 62  
2020 Swearingen Ronald Lydia 7940 Beachwood Drive Alta Loma CA 91701 909-987-8105 DC3 2/67 - 8/68  
  Swift Stephen Kathleen 125 St. Martins Rd. Cherry Hill NJ 08002 856-663-7315 BMSN 10/63 - 9/64 2nd Div.
  Swinsick Tom  Joanne Deceased Riverview FL 33569 813-263-9021 EM3 76 - 79  
  Switzer Richard Barbara 6655 Garden Rd Maumee OH   419-868-5399 EM1 2/59 - 5/60 USN Retired, E Division
  Szmanski Larry Gerri 14490 Concord Trail Middleburg Hts. OH 44130 440-243-5624 Cpl. E-4 9/66 - 12/66  
  Tacinelli Jerry   23 Sugarloaf Terrace Rockfall CT 06481 860-343-7234 MM2 7/71 - 6/75  
  Taylor Garry LaVern 185 Lake Drive Fayetteville GA 30215 770-265-4093 YN3 1/66 - 10/67  
  Taylor Newell Nancy 32760 Bridgeway Dr. E Lewes DE 19958 302-945-5420 GM3 4/57 - 4/59 Winter FL Tel:  941-489-3401
  Taylor Stephen   mail returned           62 -63  
2018 Terranova Paul Barbara 27 Cherry Hill Rd Magnolia DE 19962 302-535-8484 E1 6/66 - 6.68 USMC
  Tesh Sam Pam 509 Canadise Huntersville NC 28078 704-875-6854 RM2 1969 - 3/72  
2018 Thibodeau Doug Nathalie Deceased 7/13/2018 Marlborough CT 06447 860-978-1513 SM2 59 - 63  
  Thompson Andy   300 Brackin Trace Grayson GA 30017 404-408-8410 SM2 7/68 - 1/72  
  Tibbals Paul   93 Smith Rd. White River Junction VT 05001     11/64 - 6/65 Communications Div.
  Toungette (McLain) Mike   300 Greensport Road Ashville AL 35953 205-467-6279 FT3 7/75 - 12/76  
  Trevino Jorge G   90 Waverley Dr., LL-103 Frederick MD 21702 301-624-4076 SH3 82-83 Retired SHC (SW)
  Trozzo James Trina Railroad Sr Stockdale PA 15483 724-938-8305 MM3 5/61 - 5/65  
  Troutman Tony Ann 7768 Tipperary Road Gladstone MI 49837-2464 906-428-1490 GMG3 78 - 79 G Division
  Tucker James Robin 107 Baldwin Lane Summerville SC 29483   SN 82 - 83 Deck Retired HM in 2002
  Tucker L.L.   mail returned Virginia Beach VA 23455 804-464-2287 CDR    
2018 Tunstall Van Susan 414 Murray Avenue Aptos CA 95003 831-688-9543 LT 7/69 - 6/71 OC Division, Comm Officer, FAX:  831-688-9575
  Turner Benny Georgia 516 Hickorywood Avenue Altamonte Springs FL 32714 407-682-0813 SK3 5/79 - 5/83  
  Turner Jerry Brenda   Salt Lake City UT   801-576-7416 QM3 6/66 - 2/68  
  Tustin William Joyce 1416 McMyler N.W. Warren OH 44485 330-394-0571 FTGSN 12/65 - 9/69  
  Valentine George   1446 So. Mountain Road Dillsburg PA 17019 717-432-1054 OS3 1972  
  Vaughan Billy    801 Woodward Road Midfield AL 35228 205-424-2900 YN3 65 - 67  
  Verhagen Mike Kathy 401 Pilot Court, Suite C Waukesha WI 53188 414-548-8617 MM 72-76 (fax: 414-548-8614)
2018 Viaene Lois   3714   33rd Avenue Moline IL 61265 309-762-0876 RD2 57 - 60 Decased, 12/30/08
  Vranesevic Robert             BT2 74 - 77 Deceased
  Wade Franklin Cynthia 104 Skyline Rd. Lexington VA 24450 540-261-6754 SN 69 - 70  
  Wade Louis E., Jr. Patricia 908 Villa Terrace, RT1 Kendallville IN 46755 219-347-0341 YN-2 5/62 - 5/64 Deceased 1998
  Waggoner Bernice   927 S.W. 1st Street Moore OK 73160 405-223-0148 YNC 61 - 63 Wayne Waggoner, Deceased 4/10/2004
  Wagner Bob Patricia 2403 Stratford Ave. Coraopolis PA 15108 412-264-8713 CPL Jan-56  
  Wagner Kenneth Linda 125 Willow Lane Schererville IN 46375 219-865-6586 EM2 72 - 74 E Division
  Wagner Paul  Salie mail returned         EN3 9/54 - 3/56 Plank Owner
2018 Wagner Thomas F. Jackie 552 Lauren Lane Lawrenceburg IN 47025 812-539-9548 YN-3 7/58 - 5/60  
  Wallace Peter   9646 Whitewood Trail Charlotte NC 28269 704-509-9906 OSSN 73 - 76  
  Walling Roger   140 East Meadow Street Chicopee MA 01013 413-592-6001 SFM3 62 - 63 R Division
2018 Walker Gerald M. Cassie 142 Red Cypress Drive Goose Creek SC 29945 843-814-7833 SFP2 . (fax:  843-824-1196)
2018 Walsh Bill Sandra 4660 Miles Dr. Holt MI 48842 517-648-3006 SK2 8/70-9/73 Retired LCDR, 2003, USNR
  Walter Paul Patty 304 E. Plymouth Street Bremen IN 46506 574-546-5873 EN2 77 - 80 A Gang
  Ward Viola   11463 Skyline Drive Fenton MI 48430 810-629-3976 HTC 1/74 - 12/75 James Ward, Deceased 6/9/07
  Wardle Dave   1833 Ludden Dr., #105 Cross Plains WI 53528 608-333-5422 QM-1 10/58 - 7/64  
  Warlikowski Matthew  Rose 2601 Meadow Lake Drive Toms River NJ 08755-1928 201-678-3875 RMCM 53 - 55 Plank Owner
  Warwick Robert Barbara Deceased 12/24/2014 Laurel DE 19956-3584 302-875-3115 MM2 9/54 - 2/58 Plank Owner
  Watkins William T.   540 N. May # 3091 Mesa AZ 85201 602-969-8020   2/56 - 7/59  
  Watkins Richard P. Esther 2101 Walnut Drive Latrobe PA 15650 724-539-7268 IC3 1/59 - 9/61  
  Watson Charles Sharon 517 Holbrook Rd Virginia Beach VA 23452 757-486-9739 BT3 2/63 - 2/65 B Division
  Watson Ernest Carolyn 951 E. Slocum Street Philadelphia PA 19150 215-927-1051 SN 11/54 - 6/56 Plank Owner
2018 Watson William Evelyn PO Drawer # 220 Hampton FL 32044 352-468-1859 YN-1 6/58 - 8/59  
2018 Watts Richard A.   646 Knierim Place Kirkwood MO 63122 314-821-7675 MM3 4/61 - 8/61  previously on Spiegel Grove LSD32
  Webb Richard Margaret 1418 Sereno Drive Dallas TX 75218 214-320-0987 RD-3 62 - 63  
  Weddell Clifton E. Kathleen 7940 Moose Avenue Norfolk VA 23518 757-587-1900 MM1 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  Weekley Eugene   608 Stanley Ave. Clarksburg WV 26301   HM3 1975  
2018 Wells Andy (Arnold)   2903 Old Creal Springs Road Marion IL 62959 618-997-2289 RM3 71 - 73  
  Welsh Mike   1244 22nd Street San Diego CA 92102 619-944-8015 BM2 79 - 83 First Division, DS1(SW) at retirement, FAX 619-556-6868
  Wessels Gary A. Christine mail returned       757-491-1269 GMG-3 1/81 - 9/83  
  Westenberger Dave Deb       53090 262-334-1119 EN3 73 - 74  
  White Pat   12 Marc Circle Florence MA 01062-1032 413-584-6572 MM-1 9/54 - 4/57 Plank Owner Robert L. White, MM1, Deceased April 10, 2002
2018 Whitlock Jerry S. Judy 304 Apollo Drive Hampton VA 23669-1860 757-851-6775 BTC 6/76 - 3/79  
  Whitmer Frank Sandie 1092 Viewpoint Drive Lake In The Hills IL 60102-4935 847-658-6757 CPL 60 - 62 USMC
2018 Whittle David Carol 132 Turtle Creek Trail Loose Creek MO 65054 573-897-3182 MM2 4/73 - 1/76 M Division
  Wicks Barbara   1157 Pond Cypress Drive Virginia Beach VA 23455 757-499-2332 LTJG 57-61 LCdr Wicks, deceased 11/17/03
  Willenberg Walt   1607 Church Georgetown TX 78626 512-626-7614 OS2 74 - 77  
  Williams Charlie   4539 Greyedge Drive Virginia Beach VA 23453 757-368-0162 IC2 9/79 - 9/83 Decommission crew
  Williams Craig   1954 Lilac Lane Alpine CA 91961-2929 805-236-4211 GMG2 80-83 Retired senior chief GMCS (sw)
  Williams Dave   11 Sunny Court Somerset NJ 08873   LTJG    
  Williams George  Pearl 100 Sunny Acres Drive Elizabeth City NC 27909 919-338-5488 MM-1 63 - 65  
  Williams Willie (Charlie)   4924 Ruth Rd. Virginia Beach VA 23464-6226 757-474-0196 E Div. 6/79-9/83 Last crewmember to leave by jacob's ladder
  Willis Randy Deb 239 May Street Benton Harbor MI  49022   HT2 1981 - 83 Decommision crew
  Wilson Paul  Mary 282 County Road 351 Sweetwater TN 37874 423-337-6067 E-2 73 - 75 A Div.
  Wilson Shane Virginia Rte. 8, Box 336A S. Charleston WV 25309 304-746-2973 GMG3 73 - 75 3rd Division
  Winiarz Mark   48 Balcomb St. Salem MA 01970 978-745-9088 HT R Div. 80 - 81  
  Witt Walter   436 Duplin Street Virginia Beach VA 23452 804-340-9045      
  Wojcik Louis   512 Atlas Road Landing Rd NJ 07850   MMFN 3/71 - 10/71  
  Woodruff Frank   mail returned             USS Tortuga LSD-26
  Wray Mike Michelle 129 Anderson Road Lewistown PA 17044 717-242-2962 HM3 10/74 - 4/75 Doc. With the marines
  Worth James Helen 84 Brooklyn Portville NY 14770   EN-2 54 - 56 Plank Owner
  Wright Sidney Bonnie mail returned Tampa FL     RM3 12/80 - 1983 decommission crew
  Wrobel Rick   mail returned              
  Wyatt Jim   1390 Dogwood Drive Erin TN 37061 931-289-8798 BTFN 2/65-7/69  
2018 Wynings Christopher Barbara 4008 Twiddy Street Indian Land SC 29707 609-448-5825 RM2 12/61-6/62  
2018 Wyson Eugene (Bud)  Mary 720 New West Townsend Rd Lunenburg MA 01462 975-342-6922 MM3 1958-62  
  Yager Thomas   Thomas Yager deceased on March 27, 2010           64 - 66 (Lisa Nelson)
  Yates Robert Deborah 1808 Elpaso St. Ramona CA 92065 760-788-6179   4/79-4/83  
  Young Ronald B.   15112 Alaska Rd. Woodbridge VA 22191        
  Ziaene Bob   mail returned              
2018 Ziemba James Rosemary 32504 111th Place S.E. Auburn WA 98092 253-931-1262 HM2 10/63 - 6/65 X division
  Zird Richard   8352 Broadbridge Rd Fair Haven MI 48023   HT3 10/72 - 12/75 R Division
  Zoncick, Jr. Matthew   11770 Andersen Road Granger IN 46530 219-272-5808 BT-3 57 - 59  
  Zsori Jeffrey Wendy 163 Randall Street Waukesha WI 53188   HTFN 77 - 80 R Division
  Zwolinski Leonard   mail returned       724-439-3118 RM3 2/56 - 59